Case file
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118
Thomas Finlayson Henderson
Thomas Finlayson Henderson
Applications
1 (1 successful)
Date period
8 Apr 1921-19 May 1921
Awards
- 14 Apr 1921 (£200)
Other author name(s)
-
Author's career
- LLD from St Andrews
Author's works published
History : Scottish, Literary; also Non-Fiction, Criticism
Also named in file
-
More information
Timeline
1921
Application Form, Thomas Finlayson Henderson
14 Apr 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/1
John Scott Keltie to Hugh John Cole Marshall
8 Apr 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/2
Francis Watt to Hugh John Cole Marshall
14 Apr 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/3
Thomas Finlayson Henderson to the Secretary of the Literary Fund
14 Apr 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/4
Hugh John Cole Marshall to William Paton Ker
21 Apr 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/5
Notes by Hugh John Cole Marshall on the case of Thomas Finlayson Henderson
May 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/6
Printed Order of the Day for a meeting of the Committee of the Literary Fund
11 May 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/7
Receipt, signed Thomas Finlayson Henderson
13 May 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/8
Thomas Finlayson Henderson to the Committee of the Literary Fund
13 May 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/9
John Scott Keltie to Hugh John Cole Marshall
19 May 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/10
Francis Watt to Hugh John Cole Marshall
19 May 1921
Loan 96 RLF 1/3118/11